Skip to main content
search
0

2024 Grammys winners list: live updates

The 66th Grammy Awards have started in downtown Los Angeles’ Crypto.com Arena. Trevor Noah will again host the prime-time ceremony Sunday, broadcast on CBS and streaming on Paramount+ at 5 p.m. PT.

SZA leads this year with nine nominations, including for song, record and album of the year, trailed by Phoebe Bridgers, recording engineer Serban Ghenea and Victoria Monét with seven apiece and Jack Antonoff, Jon Batiste, Brandy Clark, Miley Cyrus, Billie Eilish, Olivia Rodrigo and Taylor Swift with six each.

The Recording Academy has added three categories for the 2024 edition: African music performance, alternative jazz album and pop dance recording.

A majority of the awards are being given out at the Justin Tranter-hosted Premiere Ceremony, which started at 12:30 p.m. PT and is streaming live from the Peacock Theater on live.grammy.com and the Recording Academy’s YouTube channel. Check back here throughout the Premiere and prime-time events for live updates on the winners:

Instrumental Composition

“Helena’s Theme” — John Williams, composer (John Williams) | WINNER

“Amerikkan Skin” — Lakecia Benjamin, composer (Lakecia Benjamin Featuring Angela Davis)

“Can You Hear the Music” — Ludwig Göransson, composer (Ludwig Göransson)

“Cutey and the Dragon” — Gordon Goodwin & Raymond Scott, composers (Quartet San Francisco Featuring Gordon Goodwin’s Big Phat Band)

“Motion” — Edgar Meyer, composer (Béla Fleck, Edgar Meyer & Zakir Hussain Featuring Rakesh Chaurasia)

Audio Book, Narration and Storytelling Recording

“The Light We Carry: Overcoming in Uncertain Times” — Michelle Obama | WINNER

“Big Tree” — Meryl Streep

“Boldly Go: Reflections on a Life of Awe and Wonder” — William Shatner

“The Creative Act: A Way of Being” — Rick Rubin

“It’s OK to Be Angry About Capitalism” — Sen. Bernie Sanders

Children’s Music Album

“We Grow Together Preschool Songs” — 123 Andrés | WINNER
“Ahhhhh!” — Andrew & Polly
“Ancestars” — Pierce Freelon & Nnenna Freelon
“Hip Hope For Kids!” — DJ Willy Wow!
“Taste the Sky” — Uncle Jumbo

New Age, Ambient or Chant Album

“So She Howls” — Carla Patullo Featuring Tonality and the Scorchio Quartet | WINNER
“Aquamarine” — Kirsten Agresta-Copely
“Moments of Beauty” — Omar Akram
“Some Kind of Peace (Piano Reworks)” — Ólafur Arnalds
“Ocean Dreaming Ocean” — David Darling & Hans Christian

Reggae Album

“Colors of Royal” — Julian Marley & Antaeus | WINNER
“Born for Greatness” — Buju Banton
“Simma” — Beenie Man
“Cali Roots Riddim 2023” — Collie Buddz
“No Destroyer” — Burning Spear

Latin Rock or Alternative Album

“Vida Cotidiana” — Juanes | WINNER (TIE)
“De Todas las Flores” — Natalia Lafourcade | WINNER (TIE)
“Martínez” — Cabra
“Leche de Tigre” — Diamante Eléctrico
“EADDA9223” — Fito Paez

Latin Pop Album

“X Mí (Vol. 1)” — Gaby Moreno | WINNER
“La Cuarta Hoja” — Pablo Alborán
“Beautiful Humans, Vol. 1” — AleMor
“A Ciegas” — Paula Arenas
“La Neta” — Pedro Capó
“Don Juan” — Maluma

Alternative Jazz Album

“The Omnichord Real Book” — Meshell Ndegeocello | WINNER
“Love in Exile” — Arooj Aftab, Vijay Iyer, Shahzad Ismaily
“Quality Over Opinion” — Louis Cole
“SuperBlue: The Iridescent Spree” — Kurt Elling, Charlie Hunter, SuperBlue
“Live at the Piano” — Cory Henry

Latin Jazz Album

“El Arte del Bolero Vol. 2” — Miguel Zenón & Luis Perdomo | WINNER
“Quietude” — Eliane Elias
“My Heart Speaks” — Ivan Lins with the Tblisi Symphony Orchestra
“Vox Humana” — Bobby Sanabria Multiverse Big Band
“Cometa” — Luciana Souza & Trio Corrente

Large Jazz Ensemble Album

“Basie Swings the Blues” — The Count Basie Orchestra Directed by Scotty Barnhart | WINNER

“The Chick Corea Symphony Tribute — Ritmo” — ADDA Simfònica, Josep Vicent, Emilio Solla

“Dynamic Maximum Tension” — Darcy James Argue’s Secret Society

“Olympians” — Vince Mendoza & Metropole Orkest

“The Charles Mingus Centennial Sessions” — Mingus Big Band

Historical Album

“Written in Their Soul: The Stax Songwriter Demos” — Robert Gordon, Deanie Parker, Cheryl Pawelski, Michele Smith & Mason Williams, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer; Michael Graves, restoration engineer (Various Artists) | WINNER
“Fragments — Time Out of Mind Sessions (1996-1997): The Bootleg Series, Vol. 17” — Steve Berkowitz & Jeff Rosen, compilation producers; Steve Addabbo, Greg Calbi, Steve Fallone, Chris Shaw & Mark Wilder, mastering engineers (Bob Dylan)
“The Moaninest Moan of Them All: The Jazz Saxophone of Loren McMurray, 1920-1922” — Colin Hancock, Meagan Hennessey & Richard Martin, compilation producers; Richard Martin, mastering engineer; Richard Martin, restoration engineer (Various Artists)
“Playing for the Man at the Door: Field Recordings From the Collection of Mack McCormick, 1958–1971” — Jeff Place & John Troutman, compilation producers; Randy LeRoy & Charlie Pilzer, mastering engineers; Mike Petillo & Charlie Pilzer, restoration engineers (Various Artists)
“Words & Music, May 1965 — Deluxe Edition” — Laurie Anderson, Don Fleming, Jason Stern, Matt Sulllivan & Hal Willner, compilation producers; John Baldwin, mastering engineer; John Baldwin, restoration engineer (Lou Reed)

Album Notes

“Written in Their Soul: The Stax Songwriter Demos” — Robert Gordon & Deanie Parker, album notes writers (Various Artists) | WINNER
“Evenings at the Village Gate: John Coltrane With Eric Dolphy (Live)” — Ashley Kahn, album notes writer (John Coltrane & Eric Dolphy)
“I Can Almost See Houston: The Complete Howdy Glenn” — Scott B. Bomar, album notes writer (Howdy Glenn)
“Mogadishu’s Finest: The Al Uruba Sessions” — Vik Sohonie, album notes writer (Iftin Band)
“Playing for the Man at the Door: Field Recordings From the Collection of Mack McCormick, 1958–1971” — Jeff Place & John Troutman, album notes writers (Various Artists)

Boxed or Special Limited-Edition Package

“For the Birds: The Birdsong Project” — Jeri Heiden & John Heiden, art directors (Various Artists) | WINNER
“The Collected Works of Neutral Milk Hotel” — Jeff Mangum, Daniel Murphy & Mark Ohe, art directors (Neutral Milk Hotel)
“Gieo” — Duy Dao, art director (Ngot)
“Inside: Deluxe Box Set” — Bo Burnham & Daniel Calderwood, art directors (Bo Burnham)
“Words & Music, May 1965 — Deluxe Edition” — Masaki Koike, art director (Lou Reed)

Recording Package

“Stumpwork” — Luke Brooks & James Theseus Buck, art directors (Dry Cleaning) | WINNER
“The Art of Forgetting” — Caroline Rose, art director (Caroline Rose)
“Cadenza 21’” — Hsing-Hui Cheng, art director (Ensemble Cadenza 21’)
“Electrophonic Chronic” — Perry Shall, art director (The Arcs)
“Gravity Falls” — Iam8bit, art director (Brad Breeck)
“Migration” — Yu Wei, art director (Leaf Yeh)

Comedy Album

“What’s in a Name?” — Dave Chappelle | WINNER
“I Wish You Would” — Trevor Noah
“I’m an Entertainer” — Wanda Sykes
“Selective Outrage” — Chris Rock
“Someone You Love” — Sarah Silverman

Alternative Music Album

“The Record” — Boygenius | WINNER
“The Car” — Arctic Monkeys
“Did You Know That There’s a Tunnel Under Ocean Blvd” — Lana Del Rey
“Cracker Island” — Gorillaz
“I Inside the Old Year Dying” — PJ Harvey

Alternative Music Performance

“This Is Why” — Paramore | WINNER
“Belinda Says” — Alvvays
“Body Paint” — Arctic Monkeys
“Cool About It” — boygenius
“A&W” — Lana Del Rey

Rock Album

“This Is Why” — Paramore |WINNER
“But Here We Are” — Foo Fighters
“Starcatcher” — Greta Van Fleet
“72 Seasons” — Metallica
“In Times New Roman…” — Queens of the Stone Age

Rock Song

“Not Strong Enough” — Julien Baker, Phoebe Bridgers & Lucy Dacus, songwriters (Boygenius) | WINNER
“Angry” — Mick Jagger, Keith Richards & Andrew Watt, songwriters (The Rolling Stones)
“Ballad of a Homeschooled Girl” — Daniel Nigro & Olivia Rodrigo, songwriters (Olivia Rodrigo)
“Emotion Sickness” — Dean Fertita, Joshua Homme, Michael Shuman, Jon Theodore & Troy Van Leeuwen, songwriters (Queens of the Stone Age)
“Rescued” — Dave Grohl, Rami Jaffee, Nate Mendel, Chris Shiflett & Pat Smear, songwriters (Foo Fighters)

“72 Seasons” — Metallica | WINNER
“Bad Man” — Disturbed
“Phantom of the Opera” — Ghost
“Hive Mind” — Slipknot
“Jaded” — Spiritbox

Rock Performance

“Not Strong Enough” — boygenius | WINNER
“Sculptures of Anything Goes” — Arctic Monkeys
“More Than a Love Song” — Black Pumas
“Rescued” — Foo Fighters
“Lux Æterna” — Metallica

Musical Theater Album

“Some Like It Hot” — Christian Borle, J. Harrison Ghee, Adrianna Hicks & NaTasha Yvette Williams, principal vocalists; Mary-Mitchell Campbell, Bryan Carter, Scott M. Riesett, Charlie Rosen & Marc Shaiman, producers; Scott Wittman, lyricist; Marc Shaiman, composer & lyricist (Original Broadway Cast) | WINNER
“Kimberly Akimbo” — John Clancy, David Stone & Jeanine Tesori, producers; Jeanine Tesori, composer; David Lindsay-Abaire, lyricist (Original Broadway Cast)
“Parade” — Micaela Diamond, Alex Joseph Grayson, Jake Pedersen & Ben Platt, principal vocalists; Jason Robert Brown & Jeffrey Lesser, producers; Jason Robert Brown, composer & lyricist (2023 Broadway Cast)
“Shucked” — Brandy Clark, Jason Howland, Shane McAnally & Billy Jay Stein, producers; Brandy Clark & Shane McAnally, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast)
“Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street” — Annaleigh Ashford & Josh Groban, principal vocalists; Thomas Kail & Alex Lacamoire, producers; Stephen Sondheim, composer & lyricist (2023 Broadway Cast)

Traditional Pop Vocal Album

“Bewitched” — Laufey | WINNER
“To Steve With Love: Liz Callaway Celebrates Sondheim” — Liz Callaway
“Pieces of Treasure” — Rickie Lee Jones
“Holidays Around the World” — Pentatonix
“Only the Strong Survive” — Bruce Springsteen
“Sondheim Unplugged (The NYC Sessions), Vol. 3” — Various Artists

Global Music Album

“This Moment” — Shakti | WINNER
“Epifanías” — Susana Baca
“History” — Bokanté
“I Told Them…” — Burna Boy
“Timeless” — Davido

African Music Performance

“Water” — Tyla | WINNER
“Amapiano” — Asake & Olamide
“City Boys” — Burna Boy
“Unavailable” — Davido Featuring Musa Keys
“Rush” — Ayra Starr

Global Music Performance

“Pashto” — Béla Fleck, Edgar Meyer & Zakir Hussain Featuring Rakesh Chaurasia | WINNER
“Shadow Forces” — Arooj Aftab, Vijay Iyer & Shahzad Ismaily
“Alone”— Burna Boy
“Feel” — Davido
“Milagro y Disastre” — Silvana Estrada
“Abundance in Millets” — Falu & Gaurav Shah (Featuring PM Narendra Modi)
“Todo Colores” — Ibrahim Maalouf Featuring Cimafunk & Tank and the Bangas

Spoken Word Poetry Album

“The Light Inside” — J. Ivy | WINNER
“A-You’re Not Wrong B-They’re Not Either: The Fukc-It Pill Revisited” — Queen Sheba
“For Your Consideration’24 — The Album” — Prentice Powell and Shawn William
“Grocery Shopping With My Mother” — Kevin Powell
“When the Poems Do What They Do” — Aja Monet

Rap Album

“Michael” — Killer Mike | WINNER
“Her Loss” — Drake & 21 Savage
“Heroes & Villains” — Metro Boomin
“King’s Disease III” — Nas
“Utopia” — Travis Scott

Rap Song

“Scientists & Engineers” — Andre Benjamin, Paul Beauregard, James Blake, Michael Render, Tim Moore & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Killer Mike Featuring André 3000, Future and Eryn Allen Kane) | WINNER
“Attention” — Rogét Chahayed, Amala Zandile Dlamini & Ari Starace, songwriters (Doja Cat)
“Barbie World” — Isis Naija Gaston, Ephrem Louis Lopez Jr. & Onika Maraj, songwriters; track from “The Barbie Album” (Nicki Minaj & Ice Spice Featuring Aqua)
“Just Wanna Rock” — Mohamad Camara, Symere Woods & Javier Mercado, songwriters (Lil Uzi Vert)
“Rich Flex” — Brytavious Chambers, Isaac “Zac” De Boni, Aubrey Graham, J. Gwin, Anderson Hernandez, Michael “Finatik” Mule & Shéyaa Bin Abraham-Joseph, songwriters (Drake & 21 Savage)

Melodic Rap Performance

“All My Life” — Lil Durk Featuring J. Cole | WINNER
“Sittin’ on Top of the World” — Burna Boy Featuring 21 Savage
“Attention” — Doja Cat
“Spin Bout U” — Drake & 21 Savage
“Low” — SZA

Rap Performance

“Scientists & Engineers” — Killer Mike Featuring André 3000, Future and Eryn Allen Kane | WINNER
“The Hillbillies” — Baby Keem Featuring Kendrick Lamar
“Love Letter” — Black Thought
“Rich Flex” — Drake & 21 Savage
“Players” — Coi Leray

R&B Album

“Jaguar II” — Victoria Monét | WINNER
“Girls Night Out” — Babyface
“What I Didn’t Tell You (Deluxe)” — Coco Jones
“Special Occasion” — Emily King
“Clear 2: Soft Life EP” — Summer Walker

Traditional R&B Performance

“Good Morning” — PJ Morton Featuring Susan Carol | WINNER
“Simple” — Babyface Featuring Coco Jones
“Lucky” — Kenyon Dixon
“Hollywood” — Victoria Monét Featuring Earth, Wind & Fire & Hazel Monét
“Love Language” — SZA

Gospel Performance/Song

“All Things” — Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin, songwriter | WINNER
“God Is Good” — Stanley Brown Featuring Hezekiah Walker, Kierra Sheard & Karen Clark Sheard; Stanley Brown, Karen Clark Sheard, Kaylah Jiavanni Harvey, Rodney Jerkins, Elyse Victoria Johnson, J Drew Sheard II, Kierra Valencia Sheard & Hezekiah Walker, songwriters
“Feel Alright (Blessed)” — Erica Campbell; Erica Campbell, Warryn Campbell, William Weatherspoon, Juan Winans & Marvin L. Winans, songwriters
“Lord Do It For Me (Live)” — Zacardi Cortez; Marcus Calyen, Zacardi Cortez & Kerry Douglas, songwriters
“God Is” — Melvin Crispell III

Songwriter of the Year, Non-Classical

Theron Thomas | WINNER
Edgar Barrera
Jessie Jo Dillon
Shane McAnally
Justin Tranter

Roots Gospel Album

“Echoes of the South” — Blind Boys of Alabama | WINNER
“Tribute to the King” — The Blackwood Brothers Quartet
“Songs That Pulled Me Through the Tough Times” — Becky Isaacs Bowman
“Meet Me at the Cross” — Brian Free & Assurance
“Shine: The Darker the Night the Brighter the Light” — Gaither Vocal Band

Contemporary Christian Music Album

“Church Clothes 4” — Lecrae | WINNER
“My Tribe” — Blessing Offor
“Emanuel” — Da’ T.R.U.T.H.
“Lauren Daigle” — Lauren Daigle
“I Believe” — Phil Wickham

Gospel Album

“All Things New: Live in Orlando” — Tye Tribbett | WINNER
“I Love You” — Erica Campbell
“Hymns (Live)” — Tasha Cobbs Leonard
“The Maverick Way” — Maverick City Music
“My Truth” — Jonathan McReynolds

Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

“Your Power” — Lecrae & Tasha Cobbs Leonard | WINNER

“Believe” — Blessing Offor; Hank Bentley & Blessing Offor, songwriters

“Firm Foundation (He Won’t) [Live]” — Cody Carnes

“Thank God I Do” — Lauren Daigle; Lauren Daigle & Jason Ingram, songwriters

“Love Me Like I Am” — For King & Country Featuring Jordin Sparks

“God Problems” — Maverick City Music, Chandler Moore & Naomi Raine; Daniel Bashta, Chris Davenport, Ryan Ellis & Naomi Raine, songwriters

Contemporary Blues Album

“Blood Harmony” — Larkin Poe | WINNER
“Death Wish Blues” — Samantha Fish and Jesse Dayton
“Healing Time” — Ruthie Foster
“Live in London” — Christone “Kingfish” Ingram
“LaVette!” — Bettye LaVette

Traditional Blues Album

“All My Love for You” — Bobby Rush | WINNER
“Ridin’” — Eric Bibb
“The Soul Side of Sipp” — Mr. Sipp
“Life Don’t Miss Nobody” — Tracy Nelson
“Teardrops for Magic Slim Live at Rosa’s Lounge” — John Primer

Americana Album

“Weathervanes” — Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit | WINNER
“Brandy Clark” — Brandy Clark
“The Chicago Sessions” — Rodney Crowell
“You’re the One” — Rhiannon Giddens
“The Returner” — Allison Russell

American Roots Song

“Cast Iron Skillet” — Jason Isbell, songwriter (Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit) | WINNER
“Blank Page” — Michael Trotter Jr. & Tanya Trotter, songwriters (The War and Treaty)
“California Sober” — Aaron Allen, William Apostol & Jon Weisberger, songwriters (Billy Strings Featuring Willie Nelson)
“Dear Insecurity” — Brandy Clark & Michael Pollack, songwriters (Brandy Clark Featuring Brandi Carlile)
“The Returner” — Drew Lindsay, JT Nero & Allison Russell, songwriters (Allison Russell)

Americana Performance

“Dear Insecurity” — Brandy Clark Featuring Brandi Carlile | WINNER
“Friendship” — Blind Boys of Alabama
“Help Me Make It Through the Night” — Tyler Childers
“King of Oklahoma” — Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit
“The Returner” — Allison Russell

American Roots Performance

“Eve Was Black” — Allison Russell | WINNER
“Butterfly” — Jon Batiste
“Heaven Help Us All” — Blind Boys of Alabama
“Inventing the Wheel” — Madison Cunningham
“You Louisiana Man” — Rhiannon Giddens

Country Song

“White Horse” — Chris Stapleton & Dan Wilson, songwriters (Chris Stapleton) | WINNER
“Buried” — Brandy Clark & Jessie Jo Dillon, songwriters (Brandy Clark)
“I Remember Everything” — Zach Bryan & Kacey Musgraves, songwriters (Zach Bryan Featuring Kacey Musgraves)
“In Your Love” — Tyler Childers & Geno Seale, songwriters (Tyler Childers)
“Last Night” — John Byron, Ashley Gorley, Jacob Kasher Hindlin & Ryan Vojtesak, songwriters (Morgan Wallen)

Country Solo Performance

“White Horse” — Chris Stapleton | WINNER
“In Your Love” — Tyler Childers
“Buried” — Brandy Clark
“Fast Car” — Luke Combs
“The Last Thing on My Mind” — Dolly Parton

Immersive Audio Album

“The Diary of Alicia Keys” — George Massenburg & Eric Schilling, immersive mix engineers; Michael Romanowski, immersive mastering engineer; Alicia Keys & Ann Mincieli, immersive producers (Alicia Keys) | WINNER
“Act 3 (Immersive Edition)” — Ryan Ulyate, immersive mix engineer; Michael Romanowski, immersive mastering engineer; Ryan Ulyate, immersive producer (Ryan Ulyate)
“Blue Clear Sky” — Chuck Ainlay, immersive mix engineer; Michael Romanowski, immersive mastering engineer; Chuck Ainlay, immersive producer (George Strait)
“God of War Ragnarök (Original Soundtrack)” — Eric Schilling, immersive mix engineer; Michael Romanowski, immersive mastering engineer; Kellogg Boynton, Peter Scaturro & Herbert Waltl, immersive producers (Bear McCreary)
“Silence Between Songs” — Aaron Short, immersive mastering engineer (Madison Beer)

Remixed Recording

“Wagging Tongue (Wet Leg Remix)” — Wet Leg, remixers (Depeche Mode) | WINNER
“Alien Love Call” — BADBADNOTGOOD, remixers (Turnstile & BADBADNOTGOOD Featuring Blood Orange)
“New Gold (Dom Dolla Remix)” — Dom Dolla, remixer (Gorillaz Featuring Tame Impala & Bootie Brown)
“Reviver (Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs Remix)” — Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs, remixer (Lane 8)
“Workin’ Hard (Terry Hunter Remix)” — Terry Hunter, remixer (Mariah Carey)

Engineered Album, Non-Classical

“Jaguar II” — John Kercy, Kyle Mann, Victoria Monét, Patrizio “Teezio” Pigliapoco, Neal H. Pogue & Todd Robinson, engineers; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer (Victoria Monét) | WINNER
“Desire, I Want to Turn Into You” — Macks Faulkron, Daniel Harle, Caroline Polachek & Geoff Swan, engineers; Mike Bozzi & Chris Gehringer, mastering engineers (Caroline Polachek)
“History” — Nic Hard, engineer; Dave McNair, mastering engineer (Bokanté)
“Multitudes” — Michael Harris, Robbie Lackritz, Joseph Lorge & Blake Mills, engineers (Feist)
“The Record” — Owen Lantz, Will Maclellan, Catherine Marks, Mike Mogis, Bobby Mota, Kaushlesh “Garry” Purohit & Sarah Tudzin, engineers; Pat Sullivan, mastering engineer (Boygenius)

Music Film

“Moonage Daydream” — David Bowie; Brett Morgen, video director; Brett Morgen, video producer | WINNER
“How I’m Feeling Now” — Lewis Capaldi; Joe Pearlman, video director; Sam Bridger, Isabel Davis & Alice Rhodes, video producers
“Live From Paris, The Big Steppers Tour” — Kendrick Lamar; Mike Carson, Dave Free & Mark Ritchie, video directors; Cornell Brown, Debra Davis, Jared Heinke & Jamie Rabineau, video producers
“I Am Everything” — Little Richard; Lisa Cortés, video director; Caryn Capotosto, Lisa Cortés, Robert Friedman & Liz Yale Marsh, video producers
“Dear Mama” — Tupac Shakur; Allen Hughes, video director; Joshua Garcia, Loren Gomez, James Jenkins & Stef Smith, video producers

Music Video

“I’m Only Sleeping” — The Beatles; Em Cooper, video director; Jonathan Clyde, Sophie Hilton, Sue Loughlin & Laura Thomas, video producers | WINNER
“In Your Love” — Tyler Childers; Bryan Schlam, video director; Kacie Barton, Silas House, Nicholas Robespierre, Ian Thornton & Whitney Wolanin, video producers
“What Was I Made For” — Billie Eilish; Billie Eilish, video director; Michelle An, Chelsea Dodson & David Moore, video producers
“Count Me Out” — Kendrick Lamar; Dave Free & Kendrick Lamar, video directors; Jason Baum & Jamie Rabineau, video producers
“Rush” — Troye Sivan; Gordon Von Steiner, video director; Kelly McGee, video producer

“What Was I Made For?” [From “Barbie: The Album”] — Billie Eilish O’Connell & Finneas O’Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish) | WINNER
“Barbie World” [From “Barbie: The Album”] — Naija Gaston, Ephrem Louis Lopez Jr. & Onika Maraj, songwriters (Nicki Minaj & Ice Spice Featuring Aqua)
“Dance the Night” [From “Barbie: The Album”] — Caroline Ailin, Dua Lipa, Mark Ronson & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Dua Lipa)
“I’m Just Ken” [From “Barbie: The Album”] — Mark Ronson & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Ryan Gosling)
“Lift Me Up” [From “Black Panther: Wakanda Forever — Music From and Inspired by”] — Ryan Coogler, Ludwig Göransson, Robyn Fenty & Temilade Openiyi, songwriters (Rihanna)

“Star Wars Jedi: Survivor” — Stephen Barton & Gordy Haab, composers | WINNER
“Call of Duty: Modern Warfare II” — Sarah Schachner, composer
“God of War Ragnarök” — Bear McCreary, composer
“Hogwarts Legacy” — Peter Murray, J Scott Rakozy & Chuck E. Myers “Sea,” composers
“Stray Gods: The Roleplaying Musical” — Jess Serro, Tripod & Austin Wintory, composers

“Oppenheimer” — Ludwig Göransson, composer | WINNER
Barbie” — Mark Ronson & Andrew Wyatt, composers
“Black Panther: Wakanda Forever” — Ludwig Göransson, composer
“The Fabelmans” — John Williams, composer
“Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny” — John Williams, composer

“Barbie: The Album” — Various Artists | WINNER
“Aurora” — “Daisy Jones & the Six“”Black Panther: Wakanda Forever — Music From and Inspired by” — Various Artists
“Guardians of the Galaxy, Vol. 3: Awesome Mix, Vol. 3” — Various Artists
“Weird: The Al Yankovic Story” — Weird Al Yankovic

Tropical Latin Album

“Siembra: 45º Aniversario (En Vivo en el Coliseo de Puerto Rico, 14 de Mayo 2022)” — Rubén Blades con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta | WINNER
“Voy a Ti” — Luis Figueroa
“Niche Sinfónico” — Grupo Niche y Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de Colombia
“Vida” — Omara Portuondo
“Mimy & Tony” — Tony Succar, Mimy Succar
“Escalona Nunca Se Había Grabado Así” — Carlos Vives

Música Mexicana Album (Including Tejano)

“Génesis — Peso Pluma | WINNER
“Bordado a Mano” — Ana Bárbara
“La Sánchez” — Lila Downs
“Motherflower” — Flor de Toloache
“Amor Como en las Películas de Antes” — Lupita Infante

Pop Dance Recording

“Padam Padam” — Kylie Minogue | WINNER
“Baby Don’t Hurt Me” — David Guetta, Anne-Marie & Coi Leray
“Miracle” — Calvin Harris Featuring Ellie Goulding
“One in a Million” — Bebe Rexha & David Guetta
“Rush” — Troye Sivan

Dance/Electronic Music Album

“Actual Life 3 (January 1 – September 9 2022)” — Fred again.. | WINNER
“Playing Robots Into Heaven” — James Blake
“For That Beautiful Feeling” — The Chemical Brothers
“Kx5” — Kx5
“Quest for Fire” — Skrillex

Pop Duo/Group Performance

“Ghost in the Machine” — SZA Featuring Phoebe Bridgers | WINNER
“Thousand Miles” — Miley Cyrus Featuring Brandi Carlile
“Candy Necklace” — Lana Del Rey Featuring Jon Batiste
“Never Felt So Alone” — Labrinth Featuring Billie Eilish
“Karma” — Taylor Swift Featuring Ice Spice

Dance/Electronic Recording

“Rumble” — Skrillex, Fred again.. & Flowdan | WINNER
“Blackbox Life Recorder 21F” — Aphex Twin
“Loading” — James Blake
“Higher Than Ever Before” — Disclosure
“Strong” — Romy & Fred again..


Source link

Leave a Reply